Return to About

Results

Results from races BananaShip has participated in over the years.

  • Quebec Cup 2019 Results September 16, 2019
    Quebec Cup (September 14-15, 2019) CommunityDivision BananaShip Heat 1(500m) 5th /6(02:21.88) Final 1(500m) Final D: 2nd /6(02:19.87) Heat 2(200m) 2nd /6(00:55.24) Final 2(200m) Final A: 7th /7(00:56.58) Final 3(2000m) Final B: 1st /16(11:54.09 +10sec penalty)
  • Montreal Challenge 2019 Results July 10, 2019
    Montreal Challenge 2019 (July 2019) Community Division BananaShip Race 7 (500m) 3rd /5 (02:23.01) Race 24 (500m) Mixed Final D: 2nd /6 (02:22.16) Race 85 (200m) Mixed Final D: 1st /6 (00:55.29) Race 98 (2000m) Mixed Final B: 6th /11 (11:36.36)
  • Quebec Cup 2018 Results September 17, 2018
    Quebec Cup (September 15-16, 2018) CommunityDivision BananaShip Heat 1(500m) 3rd /6(02:18.07) Final 1(500m) Final A: 5th /7(02:17.55) Heat 2(200m) 1st /5(00:53.65) Final 2(200m) Final A: 4th /6(00:54.85) Final 3(2000m) Final A: 10th /15(11:50.60 +5sec penalty)
  • Rawdon Festival 2018 August 15, 2018
    Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival 2018 (August 11, 2018) Mixed BananaShip Heat 1 (400m): 2nd (01:49.02) Heat 2 (200m): 2nd (00:53.75) Final A (400m): 1st (01:47.15)   Open Bananasplit Heat 1 (400m): 1st (01:44.41) Heat 2 (200m): 1st (00:51.63) Final A (400m): 1st (01:42.68)
  • Montreal Challenge 2018 Results July 13, 2018
    1st Final D (500m), 2nd Final B (2000m)
  • Lachine Knockout 2018 Results June 13, 2018
    Lachine Knockout 2018 (June 9, 2018) Mixed BananaShip Heat 1 (200m): 2nd (00:56.03) Semi-Final 2 (200m): 2nd (00:57.38) Final A (200m): 4th (00:56.38)
  • Quebec Cup 2017 Results September 20, 2017
    Quebec Cup (September 17-18, 2017) Community Division BananaShip Heat 1 (500m) 2nd /5 (02:13.56) Final 1 (500m) Final A: 4th /6 (02:14.40) Heat 2 (200m) 1st /5 (00:52.79) Final 2 (200m) Final A: 5th /6 (00:53.72) Final 3 (2000m) Final A: 6th /12 (11:23.92)
  • Rawdon 2017 Results August 13, 2017
    BananaShip: Final B – 3rd, Phil Femmes Fatales Final A – 1st
  • Montreal Challenge 2017 July 9, 2017
    Mixed Final D (500m) – 6th, Mixed Final B (2000m) – 11th
  • Rawdon Festival 2016 August 10, 2016
    BananaShip – 4th (Final B), Banana Ball Z – 4th (Open Final), Phil’s Femmes Fatales – 3rd (Women’s Final)
  • Montreal Challenge 2016 July 10, 2016
    Montreal Challenge 2016 (July 15, 2016) Community Division BananaShip Heat 2 (500m) 3rd /6 (02:15.36) Semi Final B/C (500m) 6th /6 (02:17.04) Final C (500m) 2nd /6 (02:15.91) Final A (2000m) 14th /16 (10:46.52)
  • Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2016 June 20, 2016
    BananaShip: TCBA Cup – 4th, Premier Mixed Final E – Bronze
  • Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival 2015 August 8, 2015
    Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival 2015 (August 8, 2015)   BananaShip Heat 1 (500m) 3rd (02:14.35) Heat 2 (200m) 1st (00:53.43) Final B (500m) 2nd (02:15.46)
  • Montreal Summer Splash 2015 June 28, 2015
    BananaShip: 3rd (Final A), Extreme: 1st (Final B), Descendants of the Banana: 2nd (Women A)
  • Toronto International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2015 June 23, 2015
    Toronto Festival 2015: BananaShip 5th (Prem Mixed F), BananaShip Extreme 3rd (International Final B)
  • Quebec Cup 2014 September 15, 2014
    BananaShip (Final A Division): 6th – 500m, 4th – 200m, 10th – 2000m
  • Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival 2014 August 9, 2014
    Bronze (3rd) – Final A
  • Montreal Challenge 2014 July 27, 2014
    500m: BananaShip – 6th (Final B), BananaShip Extreme – 2nd (Final F) 2000m: BananaShip – 13th (Final A), BananaShip Extreme – 9th (Final B)
  • Summer Splash 2014 June 22, 2014
    BananaShip: 3rd (Final A), Extreme: 6th (Final A), Descendants of the Banana: 2nd (Women B)
  • H2O Open 2014 May 26, 2014
    Community Mixed: Final B (500m) – 3rd, Final A (1000m) – 8th
  • Drummondville Results August 17, 2013
    BananaShip – 3rd (Mixed C), BananaShip Extreme – 2nd (Mixed E), Banana Waves – 3rd (Women A)
  • Montreal Challenge 2013 July 15, 2013
    500m: BananaShip – 3rd (Final E), BananaShip Extreme – 2nd (Final D) 2000m: BananaShip – 6th (Final C), BananaShip Extreme – 13th (Final B)
  • Summer Splash 2013 June 30, 2013
    BananaShip: 3rd (Final A), Extreme: 3rd (Final D), Razor Lemon: 3rd (Open B)
  • Rawdon Dragon Boat Festival 2012 August 25, 2012
    2nd – Final A
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2012 July 22, 2012
    BananaShip: 7th – HK Student Cup, 4th – Tourism Cup, 1st – Premier D (500m), 5th – Premier C (200m) Extreme: 11th – HK Student Cup, 1st – Rookie B (500m), 5th – Rookie A (200m) Razor Lemon: 1st – Open C (500m), 3rd – Open C (200m)
  • Summer Splash 2012 June 30, 2012
    BananaShip: 2nd (Final A), Extreme: 4th (Final C), Banana Waves: 1st (Women B)
  • 20KM Paddling Challenge 2011 August 27, 2011
    Challenge Division: Banana Waves – 4th (11)
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2011 July 25, 2011
    BananaShip: 1st – Final B (HK Student Cup), 6th – Premier D (500m), 6th – Premier D (200m) Extreme: 4th – Rookie A (500m), 5th – Rookie A (200m) Razor Lemon: 1st – Open D (500m), 1st – Open D (200m) Phil’s Femme Fatales: 4th – Women G (500m), 2nd – Women G (200m)
  • Summer Splash 2011 June 25, 2011
    BananaShip: 2nd (Final A), Extreme: 5th (Final B), Peanut Butter Jelly Time 3x: 5th (Final D), Phil’s Femmes Fatales: 1st (Women B)
  • Ottawa Dragon Boat Race Festival 2011 June 19, 2011
    6th – Mixed Final D (500m), 7th – Mixed Final D (200m)
  • H2O Open 2011 May 28, 2011
    Community Mixed: 12th (18)
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2010 July 25, 2010
    BananaShip: Bronze – HK Student Cup, Silver – Intermed B (500m), Bronze – Intermed B (250m) Extreme: 1st – Hong Kong Student Cup (Final C), 6th – Rookie B (500m), 5th – Rookie B (250m) Razor Lemon: 6th – Open B (500m), 4th – Open B (250m) Phil’s Femme Fatales: 6th – Women C (500m), 6th – Women ...
  • Summer Splash 2010 June 26, 2010
    BananaShip: 1st (Grand Final), Extreme: 2nd (Final D), BubbleGum: 6th (Final D)
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2009 July 26, 2009
    5th – Intermediate Final F (500m), 5th – Intermediate Final F (250m)
  • Summer Splash 2009 June 27, 2009
    1st – Final C
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2008 July 27, 2008
    3rd – Open Mix Intermediate G Final (500m), 4th – Open Mix Intermediate G Final (250m)
  • Summer Splash 2008 June 28, 2008
    2nd – Final C
  • Montreal International Dragon Boat Race Festival 2006 July 30, 2006
    3rd – Rookie E